Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: February 28, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: February 28, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on February 28, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • All the Bright Places (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Always a Witch (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Amit Tandon: Family Tandoncies (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • Babylon Berlin (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Diary of a Future President (Disney+)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings (Disney+)
  • The Endless Trench (La Trinchera Infinita) (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Formula 1: Drive to Survive (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Hyena (Netflix)
  • Itaewon Class (Netflix)
  • Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Queen Sono (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Restaurants on the Edge (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Shop Class (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
  • Toy Boy (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Unstoppable (Netflix, Series Premiere)

11/10 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel)

3/2 PM:

  • The Real Bros of Simi Valley (Facebook)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Crystal Maze (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Fatal Vows (ID)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • A Killer in My Home (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (NBC)
  • Live PD: Roll Call/Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, New Time Slot)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • The Owl House (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel)
  • The Kingmaker (Showtime, Special)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Supernanny (Lifetime)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1, Season 8 Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • Haunted in the Heartland (Travel Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)
  • The Weekly (FX)

11/10 PM:

  • High Maintenance (HBO)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • This Week at the Comedy Cellar (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php