Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 9, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 9, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on August 9, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (Netflix, Season 1 Finale)

8/7 AM:

  • It’s How You Get There (History Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • It’s How You Get There (History Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • The 1960s Rediscovered (AXS TV, Season 1 Finale)
  • LEGO City Adventures (Nickelodeon)

10/9 AM:

  • Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter (Sundance TV, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Dream Life (FYI, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Dream Life (FYI)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Symon’s Dinners Cooking Out (Food Network)

3/2 PM:

  • 2020 Stanley Cup Qualifiers: Teams TBD (NBC)
  • NBA Special: San Antonio Spurs vs. New Orleans Pelicans (ABC)

5/4 PM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Junior)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • 2020 PGA Championship (CBS, Two-Hour Special)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? (TLC)
  • Air Jaws: Ultimate Breach Off (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Walt Disney (Reelz)
  • Fridge Wars (The CW)
  • Mystic Britain (Smithsonian Channel)
  • P-Valley (Starz)
  • Renovation Island (HGTV)
  • Sunday Best (BET)
  • Surviving Jeffrey Epstein (Lifetime, Two-Hour Series Premiere)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 3 Finale)
  • Unearthed: Seven Wonders (Science Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Rock Legends (AXS TV, Season 3 Finale)

9/8 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS, Special Time)
  • The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (TNT, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • American Monster (ID, Season 5 Finale)
  • Apocalypse Earth (History Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Dick Clark (Reelz)
  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • The Chi (Showtime)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Endeavour (PBS, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)
  • Mighty Trains (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Perry Mason (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)
  • Tyson vs. Jaws: Rumble on the Reef (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Very Scary People: Robert Durst (HLN)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel)
  • Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Mexico Life (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (TNT, Season 2 Finale)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Billy Mays (Reelz)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Big Brother: All-Stars (CBS, Special Time)
  • Caribbean Life (HGTV)
  • Helter Skelter: An American Myth (Epix)
  • Mummy Unexplained Files (Science Channel)
  • NOS4A2 (AMC/BBC America)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Osbournes Want to Believe (Travel Channel)
  • Race in America: A Movement Not a Moment (Bravo, 90-Minute Special)
  • Shark Lockdown (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Smothered Knows Best: Spilling the Tea (TLC, One-Hour Special)
  • United Shades of America (CNN)
  • We Hunt Together (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Caribbean Life (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Pillow Talk: Happily Ever After? (TLC)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Expedition Unknown: Josh Gates Tonight (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php