Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 30, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 30, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on August 30, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The A List (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Carnival Row (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Carole & Tuesday (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Fastest Cars in the Dirty South (MotorTrend.com, Season 1 Finale)
  • Gameface (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Good Bandit (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Inside Borussia Dortmund (Amazon)
  • Keeping Faith (Acorn TV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • La Grande Classe (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Mighty Little Bheem (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Styling Hollywood (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • True & the Rainbow Kingdom (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Vis a Vis (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • When Hope Calls (HMN, Series Premiere)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Channel)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • 44 Cats (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Best Ever Trivia Show (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Thursday Night College Football Special: Wisconsin at South Florida (ESPN, Special Night)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • VICE News Tonight (HBO)

8/7 PM:

  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Who Stole My Daughter? (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Big Stage (The CW)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty (Nicktoons)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • AXS TV Fights: Legacy Fighting Alliance 74 (AXS TV, Special)
  • Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music (PBS, Special)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Ghost Brothers: Haunted Houseguests (Travel Channel)
  • How Do Animals Do That? (Animal Planet)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Murder Board (ID)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Primetime: What Would You Do? (ABC)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • How Do Animals Do That? (Animal Planet)

10/9 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Killjoys (Syfy)
  • Racing Wives (CMT)
  • Thursday Night College Football: Colorado State vs. Colorado (ESPN, Special Night)
  • The Unexplained (History Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)
  • Crazy Cakes (Cooking Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php