Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 24, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 24, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 24, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • After Life (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Be Our Chef (Disney+)
  • Beastie Boys Story (Apple TV+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Defending Jacob (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Extraction (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Hello Ninja (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The King: Eternal Monarch (Netflix)
  • Love 101 (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Making the Cut (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Yours Sincerely, Kanan Gill (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • VICE Quarantine Hour (VICE)

9/8 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)
  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)

11/10 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Rusty Rivets (Nick Jr.)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • The Rocketeer (Disney Junior)

7/6 PM:

  • 2020 NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3 (ABC)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)

9/8 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dirt Every Day (MotorTrend)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • Shahs of Sunset (Bravo)
  • Somewhere South (PBS)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Secret Celebrity Drag Race (VH1, Series Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel)
  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Friday Night In with the Morgans (AMC)
  • International Jazz Day from Australia (PBS, Special)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11/10 PM:

  • Aussie Gold Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)
  • Live PD: Wanted (A&E)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1, New Time Slot)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php