Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 2, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 2, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 2, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming April 2, 2021:

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Concrete Cowboy (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Doug Unplugs (Apple TV+, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (Disney+)
  • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
  • Invincible (Amazon)
  • Just Say Yes (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Madame Claude (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (Disney+)
  • Moment of Truth (IMDB TV, Series Premiere)
  • Murdoch Mysteries (Acorn TV, Season 14 Premiere)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • The Serpent (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Sky High (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (Paramount+)
  • WeWork: Or the Making and Breaking of a $47 Billion Unicorn (Hulu, Original Documentary Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Elliott from Earth (Cartoon Network)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

Noon/11 AM:

  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Friendship Never Dies (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home International (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen, Season 2 Finale)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • American Masters: Never Too Late – The Doc Severinsen Story (PBS)
  • Bellator MMA Live (Showtime)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Everything But the House (HGTV)
  • Hysterical (FX, Special)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love (OWN, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Everything But the House (HGTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Behind Every Man (OWN, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Hall of Flame: Top 100 Roast Moments (Comedy Central, Season 1 Finale)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Beyond the Canvas (PBS)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Liam Neeson, Cush Jumbo, Micheal Richardson, Tahar Rahim, Rob Brydon, Deborah Meaden, and Laura Mvula (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php