Entertainment » Television » Premiere Dates » January 2020 TV Premieres Schedule (Every New Series, Season, Movie, and Special and Their Premiere Dates)

January 2020 TV Premieres Schedule (Every New Series, Season, Movie, and Special and Their Premiere Dates)

The following is a list of all January 2020 TV premiere dates (new series and seasons, original movies and documentaries, specials, and more). This post will be updated throughout the month as more premiere dates are announced. If you notice I am missing a TV premiere on this list, feel free to let me know in the comments section and I will make sure to add it. For day-to-day TV listings (lists of every new episode airing each day), check out our Daily TV Schedules.

All times are listed in Eastern/Pacific time and then Central/Mountain time.

To search for a specific series, press CTRL + F at the same time and then start typing in the name of the show you are looking for.

Last Updated: January 20, 2020

Wednesday, January 1, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Circle (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ghost Stories (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Messiah (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Nisman: The Prosecutor, the President, and the Spy (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Spinning Out (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 6/5 PM: AKC National Championship 2019 (Animal Planet, Three-Hour Special)
  • 6:30/5:30 PM: Self-Made Mansions (HGTV, Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Married at First Sight: Strike a Match (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Doctor Who (BBC America, Season 12 Premiere/Special Night)
  • 8/7 PM: Escaping My Stalker (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The First 48: Chain of Death (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: HGTV Dream Home 2020 (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Killer Bods (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Married at First Sight (Lifetime, Season 10 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: My 600-lb Life (TLC, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Almost Family (FOX, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Impossible Engineering (Science Channel, Season 7 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice (CNN, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Real Housewives of Dallas: Reunion Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: 100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: 1000-lb Sisters (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Alaska PD (A&E, Series Premiere/Special Night and Time)
  • 10/9 PM: Alaskan Bush People: Beyond the Bush (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: The Explosion Show (Science Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Mind of a Monster: Aileen Wuornos (ID, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Supernanny (Lifetime, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: To Catch a Smuggler (National Geographic Channel, Season 2 Premiere0
  • 11/10 PM: HGTV House Party (HGTV, Special)

Thursday, January 2, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Explained: Sex (Netflix, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Thieves of the Wood (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 6/5 AM: Antiques Road Trip (Ovation, Season 17 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Dr. Pimple Popper: Countdown to the New Season (TLC, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The First 48 (A&E, Season 19 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Her Deadly Reflections (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel, Two-Hour Season 6 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Last Man Standing (FOX, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: What Is Jeopardy!? Alex Trebek and America’s Most Popular Quiz Show (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Christina on the Coast (HGTV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Dead of Winter (ID, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Deputy (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: How the Universe Works (Science Channel, Two-Hour Season 8 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Paley Center Salutes Law & Order: SVU (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Surviving R. Kelly (Lifetime, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: 60 Days In (A&E, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Homestead Rescue: Savage Wilderness (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: My Feet Are Killing Me (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Golden Globes: E!’s Inside Guide (E!, One-Hour Special)

Friday, January 3, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: All the Freckles in the World (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Anne with an E (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Bug Diaries (Amazon, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ilana Glazer: The Planet Is Burning (Amazon, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: James May: Our Man in Japan (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Jayde Adams: Serious Black Jumper (Amazon, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: A Deadly Price for Her Pretty Face (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, Season 10.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 10.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Extreme Love (WE, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Loop (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Elite Youth (FS1, Series Premiere)

Saturday, January 4, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Dracula (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Go! Go! Cory Carson (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Pit Bulls & Parolees (Animal Planet, Season 15 Premiere/Special Time)
  • 8/7 PM: Say Yes to the Dress America (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Winter in Vail (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Hopelessly in Love: Lisa ‘Left Eye’ Lopes and Andre Rison (Lifetime, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Haunted Hospitals (Travel Channel, Season 2 Premiere)

Sunday, January 5, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 10/9 AM: Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter (Sundance TV, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • 4/3 PM: E! Countdown to the Red Carpet: The 2020 Golden Globe Awards (E!, Special)
  • 6/5 PM: E! Live From the Red Carpet: The 2020 Golden Globe Awards (E!, Special)
  • 7/6 PM: The Wedding Do Over (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The 77th Annual Golden Globe Awards (NBC, Three-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Abducted on Air (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel, Season 14 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Crossword Mysteries: Abracadaver (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: God Friended Me (CBS, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Live PD: K9 Patrol (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel, Season 11 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Power (Starz, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Simpsons (FOX, Season 31.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Family Guy (FOX, Season 18.5 Premiere/Special Time)
  • 9/8 PM: Disasters at Sea (Smithsonian Channel, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Evil Lives Here (ID, Season 7 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Lone Star Law (Animal Planet, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Married to Medicine: Reunion Part 3 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 11.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Power Confidential (Starz, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Sister Wives (TLC, Season 10 Premiere/Special Time)
  • 9/8 PM: Worst Cooks in America (Food Network, Season 18 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Court Cam: Top 10 Moments (A&E, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel, Season 11 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo, Season 17 Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: E! After Party: The 2020 Golden Globe Awards (E!, Special)

Monday, January 6, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Brokenwood Mysteries (Acorn TV, Series 6 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Family Farm (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 4/3 PM: Get a Clue (GSN, Series Premiere)
  • 5:30/4:30 PM: Common Knowledge (GSN, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Infinity Train (Cartoon Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: America’s Got Talent: The Champions (NBC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Antiques Roadshow (PBS, Season 24 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Bachelor (ABC, Three-Hour Season 24 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Neighborhood (CBS, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: All Rise (CBS, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Kids Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Love & Hip Hop: Miami (VH1, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: American Greed (CNBC, Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Bull (CBS, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Manifest (NBC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Below Deck 100th Episode Special (Bravo, One-Hour Special)

Tuesday, January 7, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Live Twice, Love Once (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Ellen’s Game of Games (NBC, Two-Hour Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Finding Your Roots (PBS, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Jeopardy! The Greatest of All Time (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: My Big Fat Fabulous Life (TLC, Two-Hour Season 7 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: NCIS (CBS, Season 17.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1, Season 14 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Resident (FOX, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Siesta Key (MTV, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Burgers, Brew & ‘que (Cooking Channel, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: FBI (CBS, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Gordon Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (FOX, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN, Season 7 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Mixed-ish (ABC, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Schitt’s Creek (POP, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Vanderpump Rules (Bravo, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Black-ish (ABC, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: One Day at a Time: Promo Special (POP, Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Emergence (ABC, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: FBI: Most Wanted (CBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Guardians of the Glades (Discovery Channel, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Hot & Heavy (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ink Master (Paramount Network, Season 13 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC, Series Premiere/Special Night and Time)

Wednesday, January 8, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Cheer (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Glad You Asked (YouTube, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Catfish: The TV Show (MTV, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Chicago Med (NBC, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Undercover Boss (CBS, Season 9 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: America’s Top Dog (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Chicago Fire (NBC, Season 8.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Criminal Minds (CBS, Two-Hour Season 15 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Holmes & Holmes (DIY, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Modern Family (ABC, Season 11.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Party of Five (Freeform, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Real Housewives of Dallas: Reunion Part 2 (Bravo, 75-Minute Special)
  • 9/8 PM: True Life Crime (MTV/VH1, Series Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Single Parents (ABC, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Chicago PD (NBC, Season 7.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Stumptown (ABC, Season 1.5 Premiere)

Thursday, January 9, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: The Babysitter’s Revenge (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Superstore (NBC, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Young Sheldon (CBS, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: The Good Place (NBC, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: The Unicorn (CBS, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Mom (CBS, Season 7.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Reclaimed (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Truth & Lies: The Jeffrey Epstein Story (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Very Cavallari (E!, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: What on Earth? (Science Channel, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Will & Grace (NBC, Season 11.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Carol’s Second Act (CBS, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Perfect Harmony (NBC, Season 1.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)
  • 10/9 PM: Building Off the Grid (Discovery Channel, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Evil (CBS, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC, Season 21.5 Premiere)

Friday, January 10, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: AJ and the Queen (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Giri/Haji (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Harvey Street Kids (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The InBESTigators (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Jamtara: Sabka Number Ayega (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Medical Police (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Scissor Seven (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Until Dawn (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Zumbo’s Just Desserts (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Baby Monitor Murders (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • 8:45/7:45 PM: The Owl House (Disney Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Hopelessly in Love: Faith Evans and Notorious B.I.G. (Lifetime, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: How to Survive a Murder (Reelz, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Bill Burr Presents: The Ringers (Comedy Central, Series Premiere)

Saturday, January 11, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 9/8 AM: Total Dramarama (Cartoon Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Psycho Nurse (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Family or Fiance (OWN, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Love in Winterland (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Vet Life (Animal Planet, Season 6 Premiere)

Sunday, January 12, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 7/6 PM: The 25th Annual Critics’ Choice Awards (The CW, Three-Hour Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Brimming with Love (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Martha’s Vineyard Mysteries: A Beautiful Place to Die (Hallmark Channel/Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere0
  • 8/7 PM: Psycho Party Planner (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Building Alaska (DIY, Season 11 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Outsider (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Sanditon (PBS, Two-Hour Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Trumpet Awards (Bounce TV, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Bob’s Burgers (FOX, Season 10.5 Premiere/Special Time)

Monday, January 13, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • Midnight/11 PM: Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ackley Bridge (Acorn TV, Series 3 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Healing Powers of Dude (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The New Pope (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Good Doctor (ABC, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Meet the Frasers (E!, One-Hour Series Premiere)

Tuesday, January 14, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Leslie Jones: Time Machine (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Arrow (The CW, Season 8.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: This Is Us (NBC, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: New Amsterdam (NBC, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Kings of Pain: Behind the Bites (History Channel, One-Hour Special)

Wednesday, January 15, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Age of A.I. (YouTube, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Eye for an Eye (aka Quien a Hierro Mata) (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Grace & Frankie (Netflix, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The CW Dog Honors (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 7.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Schooled (ABC, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party: Championship Chow Down (VH1, Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Nancy Drew (The CW, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: 68 Whiskey (Paramount Network, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Expedition with Steve Backshall (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Good Trouble (Freeform, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: In Pursuit with John Walsh (ID, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Listing Impossible (CNBC, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Magicians (Syfy, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: S.W.A.T. (CBS, Season 3.5 Premiere)

Thursday, January 16, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Ninokuni (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Kidnapped by a Classmate (LMN, Original Movie Premiere0
  • 8/7 PM: Supernatural (The CW, Season 15.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Everything’s Gonna Be Okay (Freeform, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Last Days of Richard Pryor (ABC, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Legacies (The CW, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Hometown Homicide (ID, Season 2 Premiere)

Friday, January 17, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Ares (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Diary of a Future President (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Endlings (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A Fall From Grace (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: George of the Jungle (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Hip Hop Evolution (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Just Add Magic: Mystery City (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Lassie (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Little America (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Mr. Magoo (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Nailed It!: Germany (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Oprah’s Book Club: Elizabeth Strout – Olive, Again (Apple TV+, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Rob Delaney: Jackie (Amazon, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Russell Peters: Deported (Amazon, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Sex Education (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Troop Zero (Amazon, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: American Housewife (ABC, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Charmed (The CW, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Who Wants Me Dead? (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Dynasty (The CW, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Hopelessly in Love: Anna Nicole Smith and Larry Birkhead (Lifetime, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 18 Premiere)

Saturday, January 18, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 11:30/10:30 AM: It’s Pony (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Aaron Hernandez’s Killing Fields (Reelz, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: NBA Saturday Primetime on ABC (ABC, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Stolen by My Mother: The Kamiyah Mobley Story (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Love on Iceland (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Seven Worlds, One Planet (BBC America, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Beyond the Headlines: The Kamiyah Mobley Story with Robin Roberts (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)

Sunday, January 19, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 10/9 AM: Ben 10 (Cartoon Network, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: Hopeless Romantic (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: Murdered by Morning (Oxygen, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: 26th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (TBS/TNT, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Batwoman (The CW, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Gourmet Detective: Roux the Day (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Murder in the Suburbs (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Supergirl (The CW, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: 9-1-1: Lone Star (FOX, Series Premiere/Special Night and Time)
  • 10/9 PM: Avenue 5 (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Vienna Blood (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO, Season 10 Premiere)

Monday, January 20, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Dead Lucky (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Family Reunion (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Hidden Britain By Drone (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Love Island U.K. (Hulu, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 7/6 AM: Fake or Fortune (Ovation, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 AM: The Adventures of Paddington (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: Represent: 40 Years of Nurturing Change with Cathy Hughes (TV One, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: All American (The CW, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Brain Games (National Geographic Channel, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Shook (Disney Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Urban One Honors (TV One, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Amazing Winter Romance (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: An American Murder Mystery (ID, Season 15 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Black Lightning (The CW, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Home Town (HGTV, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: No Passport Required (PBS, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Nomads (Bounce TV, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Prodigal Son (FOX, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Carter (WGN, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Spy Games (Bravo, Series Premiere)

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Fortune Feimster: Sweet & Salty (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Jim Henson’s Word Party (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Conners (ABC, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Bless This Mess (ABC, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Project Blue Book (History Channel, Season 2 Premiere)

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Airplane Mode (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Pandemic: How to Prevent an Outbreak (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Riverdale (The CW, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Story Trek: Trending (BYUtv, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Awkwafina Is Nora From Queens (Comedy Central, Series Premiere)

Thursday, January 23, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Alex Fernandez: El Mejor Comediante del Mundo (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Ghost Bride (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: October Faction (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Red Shadows (Sundance Now, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Death by Friendship (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer (Reelz, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Station 19 (ABC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Very Very Best of the 70s (AXS TV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Outmatched (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: A Year in Music (AXS TV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Bold Type (Freeform, Season 4 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 16.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)
  • 9/8 PM: Swamp People (History Channel, Season 11 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Gayle King Grammy Special (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 2.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)

Friday, January 24, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Forgotten Army (Amazon, Special)
  • 3/2 AM: The Goop Lab with Gwyneth Paltrow (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: A Sun (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Ranch (Netflix, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Rise of Empires: Ottoman (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Shrill (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: The Crystal Maze (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: U.S. Figure Skating Championship (NBC, Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The Wrong House Sitter (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: MTV Presents: A 2020 Grammy Celebration (MTV, One-Hour Special)

Saturday, January 25, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 7/6 PM: Friends Speak: Chris Watts, Colorado Killer Dad (Reelz, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Chris Watts: Confessions of a Killer (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: UFOs: Top Secret Evidence Revealed (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Hearts of Winter (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Jeffrey Epstein & Prince Andrew: The True Story (Reelz, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Ancient Aliens (History Channel, Season 15 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Beyond the Headlines: The Watts Family Tragedy (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Heartland Docs, DVM (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Ancient MonsterQuest: Bigfoot (History Channel, One-Hour Special)

Sunday, January 26, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Vir Das: For India (Netflix, Special)
  • 9/8 AM: Sema: Battle of the Builders 2019 (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 3/2 PM: Who Will Write Our History (Discovery Channel, Special)
  • 4/3 PM: E! Countdown to the Red Carpet: The 2020 Grammy Awards (E!, Special)
  • 6/5 PM: E! Live From the Red Carpet: The 2020 Grammy Awards (E!, Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Grammy Red Carpet Live (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Late Bloomer (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
  • 8/7 PM: Adopted in Danger (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Circus (Showtime, Season 5 Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Our Cartoon President (Showtime, Season 3 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: American Ninja Warrior: USA vs. the World (NBC, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Auschwitz Untold (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Lost Unabomber Tapes: Campaign of Terror (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: E! After Party: The 2020 Grammy Awards (E!, Special)

Monday, January 27, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: The Great Train Robbery (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Justin Bieber: Seasons (YouTube, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Silence (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Lost Unabomber Tapes: Capture and Conviction (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Super Bowl Greatest Commercials 2020 (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Stranger Among Us (ID, Series Premiere)

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 8/7 PM: Arrow: Hitting the Bullseye (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: The Biggest Loser (USA Network, Season 18 Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: I Am Jazz (TLC, Season 6 Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Miracle Workers (TBS, Season 2 Premiere)

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Close Enemies (aka Freres Ennemis) (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Next in Fashion (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Night on Earth (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Omniscient (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Harry & Meghan: The Royals in Crisis (FOX, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Miz & Mrs. (USA Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Royal Divide: Harry, Meghan, and the Crown (ABC, One-Hour Special)

Thursday, January 30, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: Ainori Love Wagon: African Journey (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Stranger (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Grand Theft Auto Girls (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: 30 for 30: Vick – Part 1 (ESPN, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Alone (History Channel, Season 7 Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Impractical Jokers (truTV, Season 8.5 Premiere)

Friday, January 31, 2020 TV Premieres and Specials:

  • 3/2 AM: 37 Seconds (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: All or Nothing (Amazon, Season 8 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: BoJack Horseman (Netflix, Season 6.5 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Diablero (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: I Am a Killer (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Luna Nera (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ragnarok (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Ted Bundy: Falling for a Killer (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Shakira in Concert: El Dorado World Tour (HBO, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Sinister Savior (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Road to F9: Fast & Furious Fan Fest (NBC, One-Hour Special)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php